Follow Us on Telegram For Up To Date Tech News and Reviews

GadgetsNews

Lumia Branded Smartphones Are Now Available On Jumia

Microsoft Mobile GM East Afric Mariam Andullahi right and Jumia Kenya ...

With the developing online shopping culture, and to make the Lumia device experience available to as wide an audience as possible, Microsoft Lumia Smartphones are now available on Jumia, the leading online e-commerce platform in Africa.

“Statistics shared by Communication’s Authority of Kenya (CAK) indicate that the total number of data/internet subscriptions grew by close to six percent, and now stand at nearly 15 million. This is clear indicator that people in Kenya are using the internet more and more every day. The trend provides a great opportunity for Microsoft to partner with a leading online sales channel, Jumia, to offer people an alternative, convenient and safe option to purchase our devices,” notes Mariam Abdullahi, general manager, Microsoft Mobile Devices Sales, East Africa.

“We are looking forward to building a long-term and successful relationship with Microsoft. Kenyan consumers will appreciate getting great prices and knowing that the quality of their Lumia devices is guaranteed. Being the online launch pad for Microsoft in Kenya will enable both of our brands to reach new customers and provide them with a great customer experience,” says Parinaz Firozi, managing director, Jumia Kenya.

Offers include;

Name + Model NumberPrice
105  Single sim1,949
108   Dual Sim2,949
Nokia 1072,449
Nokia 130 Dual Sim2,449
225    Dual sim5,199
Lumia 5308,699
Lumia 63014,099
Lumia 62515,899
Lumia 73023,199
Lumia 83036,699
Lumia 93049,999
Lumia  53512,799
Lumia 4358,699
About author

Editor at TechArena. I cover all things technology and review new gadgets as I get them. You can reach me on email: kaluka@techarena.co.ke
Related posts
News

Bolt Business Customers in Kenya Can Now Issue Trips to Employees Through Coupons

Cloud ComputingNews

PAIX Data Centres to Build a Cloud- And Carrier-Neutral Data Centre in Djibouti

News

NTT DATA to Provide Digital Transformation Services for Salesforce

AppsNews

Premier League in your pocket compliments of Showmax